ST ROBERT SOUTHWELL CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF 2017/ 2018

Miss Honor Beck Headteacher – Overall Responsibility for Safeguarding, Finance, Personnel & Strategic Leadership, Teaching & Learning
Mrs Lisa Egan Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, TA’s Line Manager, Behaviour & Child Protection.
Miss Fiona Montgomery Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, TA,s Line Manager, Behaviour & Child Protection & Looked After Children. Responsible for Catholic Life of the School
Mrs Shelley Bleau Assistant Headteacher, Responsible for Curriculum 
Ms Magdalena Lim Finance & Facilities Manager
Miss Kara Joseph Assessment Leader
Mrs Vanessa Grey Nursery Teacher 
Mrs Cathy Keville Reception 1 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for EYFS)
Mrs Sarah Josephs Reception 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Miss Laura Kelly Reception 2 Class Teacher 
Miss Maria Moreira Year 1 Class Teacher 
Mrs Margaret Griffiths Year 1 Class Teacher 
Ms Debbie Fadipe Year 2 Class Teacher 
Miss Kathryn Kessler Year 2 Class Teacher (Part Time) 
Mrs Maryanne Sheehan Year 2 Class Teacher (Part Time) 
Miss Colette Malone Year 3 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for Year 2 & 3)
Miss Janet Amponsah Year 3 Class Teacher  
Mrs Iwona  Minor Year 4 Class Teacher 
Mr Stephen Scannell Year 4 Class Teacher 
Mr Declan Leary Year 5 Class Teacher 
Miss Emma Lynam Year 5 Class Teacher 
Miss Sinead Lay Year 6 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for Years 4, 5 & 6)
Mrs Fiona McKnight Posner Year 6 Class Teacher 
Mrs Margaret Sullivan PPA Teacher (Part Time) (Geography)
Ms Theresa Kirwan Inclusion Support / Learning & Parent/Carer Support
Mrs Diane Pettitt Admin/Finance Officer
Mrs Janet Kew Admin/Finance Officer / Attendance
Mrs Marian Lynott Admin & Welfare Officer
Mrs Anita Finnerty Library Assistant & Learning Support
Mrs Jane Blandino EYFS Nursery Nurse
Mrs Patricia Glynn EYFS Nursery Nurse
Mrs Elizabeth Stagg EYFS Nursery Nurse
Mrs Annabella Oliver Learning Support / Breakfast Club
Mrs Nita Kalawadia Learning Support
Mrs Marita Shanthakumar Learning Support
Mrs Elaine Browne Learning Support
Mrs Helena Donovan Learning Support / Chaplaincy & RE Support
Mrs Caroline Pascoe Learning Support / Breakfast Club
Miss Christiana Tian Learning Support
Miss Nanette King Learning Support
Mrs Helen Carey Learning Support
Mrs Pat Parente Learning Support
Mrs Theresa Aniebonam Learning Support
Mrs Christine Morris Learning Support/Breakfast Club
Mrs Christine Smith Learning Support
Miss Theresa Lonergan Learning Support
Mrs Josephine Blaker Learning Support
Mrs Mary Hunt Learning Support
Mrs Erika Devay Learning Support, Intervention Groups
Mrs Caroline McEvoy Learning Support
Miss Elena Parente Learning Support
Mr Joseph Pascoe Learning Support / PE
Mrs Marzena Domzalska Learning Support
Mrs Fiona Hayllar Learning Support
Mr Ciaran Black Learning Support & After School Club
Miss Fiona Kerrigan Learning Support & After School Club
Miss Ellie Keary After School Club
Mr Sean Scanlon After School Club
Miss Eve Abrey After School Club
Miss Samantha Morris After School Club
Mr Harry Logan After School Club
Mrs Magi Vijeyanathan Learning Support & Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Sital Shah Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Pauline Curran Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Indira Changela Lunchtime Supervisor