ST ROBERT SOUTHWELL CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL STAFF 2018/ 2019

Miss Honor Beck Headteacher –Overall Responsibility for Safeguarding, Finance, Personnel & Strategic Leadership, Teaching & Learning
Mrs Lisa Egan Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, TA’s Line Manager, Behaviour & Child Protection.
Miss Fiona Montgomery Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, TA’s Line Manager, Behaviour & Child Protection & Looked After Children. Responsible for Catholic Life of the School
Mrs Shelley Bleau Assistant Headteacher, Responsible for Curriculum    
Mrs Janet Kew Finance & Facilities Manager
Mrs Anne Quigg Attendance, Admissions & School Support
Miss Kara Joseph Assessment Leader
Mrs Vanessa Grey Nursery Teacher  
Mrs Cathy Keville Reception 1 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for EYFS)
Mrs Sarah Josephs Reception 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Miss Laura Kelly Reception 2 Class Teacher  
Miss Maria Moreira Year 1 Class Teacher  
Mrs Margaret Griffiths Year 1 Class Teacher  
Ms Debbie Fadipe Year 2 Class Teacher  
Miss Ciara McAndrew Year 2 Class Teacher (|Part Time)  
Miss Colette Malone Year 3 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for Year 2 & 3)
Miss Janet Amponsah Year 3 Class Teacher  
Miss Elena Parente Year 4 Class Teacher  
Mr Stephen Scannell Year 4 Class Teacher  
Miss Kathryn Kessler Year 5 Class Teacher  
Mrs Fiona McKnight Posner Year 5 Class Teacher 
Mr Zack Benserghin Year 5 Class Teacher  (Friday only)
Miss Sinead Lay Year 6 Class Teacher (Phase Leader for Years 4, 5 & 6)
Mrs Iwona Minor Year 6 Class Teacher  
Mr Declan Leary PPA Teacher (Part Time) (History)
Mrs Margaret Sullivan PPA Teacher (Part Time) (Geography)
Mrs Elaine Headd-McDermott Part Time teacher (Year 6 )
Ms Theresa Kirwan Inclusion Support / Learning & Parent/Carer Support
Mrs Marian Lynott Admin & Welfare Officer
Mrs Anita Finnerty Library Assistant
Mrs Jane Collins EYFS Nursery Nurse
Mrs Patricia Glynn EYFS Nursery Nurse
Mrs Annabella Oliver Learning Support / Breakfast Club
Mrs Nita Kalawadia Learning Support
Mrs Marita Shanthakumar Learning Support
Mrs Elaine Browne Learning Support/Admin Support
Mrs Helena Donovan Learning Support / Chaplaincy & RE Support
Mrs Caroline Pascoe Learning Support / Breakfast Club
Miss Christiana Tian Learning Support
Miss Nanette King Learning Support
Mrs Helen Carey Learning Support
Mrs Pat Parente Learning Support
Mrs Theresa Aniebonam Learning Support
Mrs Christine Morris Learning Support/Breakfast Club
Mrs Christine Smith Learning Support
Miss Theresa Lonergan Learning Support
Mrs Josephine Blaker Learning Support
Mrs Mary Hunt Learning Support
Mrs Caroline McEvoy Learning Support
Mr Joseph Pascoe Learning Support / PE
Mrs Marzena Domzalska Learning Support
Mrs Fiona Hayllar Learning Support
Miss Samantha Morris Learning  Support & After School Club
Mrs Magi Vijeyanathan Learning Support (Nursery)
Mr Cian Grant After School Club
Mr Luke Holland After School Club
Mrs Lydia Miron After School Club
Miss Abby Watson After School Club
Mr Cameron Crumlin After School Club
Ms Sital Shah Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Pauline Curran Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Indira Changela Lunchtime Supervisor